Search for titles of books, articles & reports across the entire library collection, including some of the major Open Access collections and most subscribed databases
To see any physical books or items you have borrowed and to renew eligible items, please log into your library loan account.
Search for the books available in the library catalogue. You can limit your search by the physical location of the book or run a search which will only return e-books.
To see any physical books or items you have borrowed and to renew eligible items, please log into your library loan account.
Search the library's collection of journal titles (useful for identifying in which database a specific journal title can be found). To search for articles, use the Search Everything tab.
The library collections are tailored to meet the needs of BPP’s taught programmes and consist of 40,000 books many of which are available online, 65,000 journal titles, 36,000 case studies, 350 law reports including all major series, legal research materials, financial reports and information for UK and international companies and a range of careers and reference material, including online newspapers.
To borrow an item, bring it to the library issue desk together with your BPP student ID card.
You should be able to access everything you need for your studies through the library service. If you cannot find the reading you need in the library’s collection please let us know by either:
Cite Them Right offers guidance, articles and videos on various referencing styles, including Harvard, OSCOLA and APA, teaching users to reference their sources correctly, addressing common queries such as avoiding plagiarism and understanding the differences between primary and secondary sources.
You can access it here or from the library's Online Resources page.
We’d love to know what you think of this resource, and how useful you’ve found it when writing your assignments. For the chance to win an Amazon voucher worth £25, please click here to complete a survey telling us about your experience of using Cite Them Right before 24th May.
Thank you for taking the time to send us your feedback, The Library Team
Find answers to your library questions here! 
A collection of journals and other publications covering business and health sciences.
With premium full-text content and peer-reviewed business journals, this database is the essential tool for business students. It covers all disciplines of business, including marketing, management, accounting, banking, finance and more. Full text journal coverage dates back to 1965. This database also includes MarketLine reports on companies, countries, and industries.
Access to journal articles for business programmes.
Learn in-demand skills with over 15,000+ online courses taught by real-world professionals.
This business and technology platform includes more than 35K book titles plus 30K+ hours of video, proven learning paths, case studies, interactive tutorials, audio books, and videos from O’Reilly's global conferences. Access to exclusive O’Reilly content and resources from more than 200 of the world’s best publishers, including useful titles on negotiation for business and law students.
IBISWorld’s online database of thousands of industry research reports provides trusted industry intelligence and tools to support your research and assignments.
